MENU
  • Most Energy Efficient Roofs on the Market
  • 50 Year Transferable Warranty
  • Flexible Financing at Great Rates
  • Unique Installation for Best Air Quality
Offer Ends December 15
Request FREE Metal Roofing Estimate
Name:
Phone:
Email:
Describe your roofing needs:

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

Collection: ZIM Group collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage it’s business. ZIM Group will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. We will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

Accuracy: ZIM Group will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.

Storage: ZIM Group will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention: ZIM Group will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).

Disclosure: ZIM Group will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the effected individual consents.

Access: ZIM Group promotes individual’s right of access to personal information about themselves. The employer will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures. Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy.

We will never share, sell or rent information that you supplied to use. Please do not hesitate to ask us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy.

What Our Clients Say About Us

I am very pleased with the performance of the ZIM Group system. We definitely feel the difference in temperature in our family room, which is located under the roof. Also, our heating and cooling bills for the past year have dropped significantly. I am very happy about making this decision and will definitely recommend ZIM Group to my family and friends.
Orland
The roof installers did an awesome job. Excellent attention was given, from proper attic ventilation right down to the trim on the brick work. Very professional and detailed workmanship by ZIM Group. THANK YOU FOR THE GREAT WORK
Ronald
The consultant who came to our home to give as an estimate for re-roofing was excellent. He was very professional and knowledgeable about any aspect of roofing and didn’t pressure us. He listed carefully to what we wanted and suggested the best deal. We had a good and successful experience with ZIM Group and definitely recommend this company to anyone seeking for metal roof contractor.
Veronica